Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Vietnam Work Visa?

To obtain work permit in Vietnam, the applicant should be satisfied the following requirements / procedure :-

  • Not less that 18 years of age.
  • Health is in good condition to satisfy the specific demands and requirement of the job.
  • Foreigners applying to work in the Educational and Occupational training sectors must satisfy allconditions, set by the law of Vietnam on this sector.
  • Free of any criminal records or national security offence, not currently facing any criminalprosecution, or not serving a criminal sentence