Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Apply - Vietnam Visa Online

Apply for your visa online

You can apply online for Tourist or business visas. You can upload supporting documents, photographs and also pay for your application online. It's faster and easier to apply online.

Explore your Tourist or business visas options and then apply online from there.

After getting Visa Approval letter, you can submit documents required for “Visa Stamp Procedure” at Vietnam Airports:

Travelers submit all documents as Visa Approval Letter, Entry & Exit Form, Passport Photos and stamping fee together at Visa Counter of Vietnam Airports.

Eligibility Countries and fee

About 236 countries and territories are eligible for Vietnam Visa Online.

To help you work out the price of your visa, the Visa Pricing Table is divided into categories, Visa subcategories that correspond with what you plan to do in Vietnam. The categories defined in the Visa Pricing Table are Tourist and Business visas.

Documents you must provide

Following is required information to obtain Multiple Entry Visa

  1. Show a copy of your visa pre-approval letter
  2. Your passport or travel document
  3. Passport must have six months’ validity remaining beyond your stay in the Vietnam
  4. One blank passport page required for stamp
  5. 2 Passport-sized color photograph taken within the last six month
  6. Vietnamese visa application form
  7. Visa Stamping fee (Vietnamese Dong VND or U.S. dollars)

You can Apply Vietnam Visa Online on “Apply Online” Visa application section or here.

For further assistance, please email us: support [at] vietnammyvisa.org .