Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa visas are nonimmigrant visas for persons traveling to Vietnam temporarily for tourism, pleasure or visiting.

The following are additional activities that can be conducted on the Vietnam Tourist Visa visa:

  • Medical Treatment
  • Amateur Entertainer
  • Amateur Athlete
  • Short Course of Study

Tourist visas for Vietnam are single-entry and multiple-entry. Tourist Visa Subclass:

  • 1 month single entry
  • 3 months single entry
  • 1 month multiple entry
  • 3 months multiple entry
  • 6 month multiple entry
  • 12 month multiple entry

All eligible travels to Vietnam need to have a valid Tourist visa for

  • Tourism / Pleasure
  • Meeting friends / relatives for short time span
  • Yoga retreat

Where to Apply

You can get your tourist Visa by apply online, If you are eligible to apply for a visa by online. Please check your nationality eligibility to apply for a visa online or apply directly to the Embassy or Consulate in their country.

How to Apply

Apply by online application

Go to “Apply Online”, complete your Vietnam Visa Application Form online, pay the Visa approval Fee. Visa fees vary according to your nationality, type of visa and Visa Subclass. You can check Visa fee on Vietnam Visa Fee section.

Required Documents for Tourist Visa on Arrival

  • Print copy of your visa pre-approval letter
  • Your passport or travel document
  • Passport must have six months’ validity remaining beyond your stay in the Vietnam
  • One blank passport page required for stamp
  • 2 Passport-sized color photograph taken within the last six month
  • Vietnamese visa application form
  • Visa Stamping fee (Vietnamese Dong VND or U.S. dollars)

Processing Times

Processing time to get Tourist Visa via online application, takes 2 working days in normal process, Urgent (Guaranteed 1 working Day), Super urgent (Guaranteed 4 working hours) We cannot guarantee visa issuance or visa processing times in advance. All processing periods quoted are estimates only.

For any further information about Tourist visas please contact us.