Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Vietnam Multiple Entry Visa

Vietnam multiple entry visa allows visitors to enter and exit from Vietnam as many times as they want during period of visa validity without having to reapply each time.

You have choose for visa selection of single or multiple entry Vietnam visa depends on your travel needs. If you only wish to stay in Vietnam during your travel period, single entry visa is an economical choice whilst a multiple entry visa will be a more suitable choice for those who wish to enter to Vietnam many times during their Vietnam travel visa period.

Both business and tourist visas can be issued for multiple-entry. The multiple-entry is necessary in case the visitors exit Vietnam and re-enter by land borders or airports. You can go to Cambodia or laos by land and come back to vietnam.


Multiple Entry Tourist Visa Subclass

  • 1 month multiple entry
  • 3 months multiple entry
  • 1 year multiple entry


Multiple Entry Business Visa Subclass

  • 1 month multiple entry
  • 3 months multiple entry
  • 6 months multiple entry
  • 1 year multiple entry


Eligibility

Following is required information to obtain Multiple Entry Visa

  1. Show a copy of your multiple entry visa pre-approval letter
  2. Your passport or travel document
  3. Passport must have six months’ validity remaining beyond your stay in the Vietnam
  4. One blank passport page required for stamp
  5. 2 Passport-sized color photograph taken within the last six month
  6. Vietnamese visa application form
  7. Visa Stamping fee (Vietnamese Dong VND or U.S. dollars)


You can Apply Vietnam Multiple Entry Visa on “Apply Online” Visa application section or here.