Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Other Services

Get Emergency Visa To Vietnam

Vietnam visa approval letter delivered within 4 hours guaranteed. Vietnammyvisa service is beneficial for those who forget to apply for Vietnam visa before or who have sudden business in Vietnam. In our continuing effort to provide this special service, we assure that you won't miss your trip to Vietnam if you contact us early enough. In emergency cases, it takes only 1-2 working hours to complete a visa approval letter to send to your email. You should consider before applying for rush Vietnam visa since you might be subject to higher processing fee than normal one. However, the cost of changing your flight and possible canceling your reserved services far outweighs the price you pay for emergency visa services.

Visa Fast Track

It is one of the arrival services, this service helps the visitors to getting visa stamping, visa sticker and porter service at Vietnam Airport. It's established to assist visitors at the airport when arrived with the highest satisfy to avoid wasting visitor's valuable time, especially after having a long flight or other personal reasons. Our staff will meet you at the Landing/ Visa on arrival area with your name on the welcome board. You will deliver your documents to him; he goes to get visa stamp and visa sticker on your passport quickly. You do not need to wait in long lines as other clients.

Extend your stay in Vietnam

This section explains the customer how to apply to their visa extension for the temporary staying permission in Vietnam with the purpose for visiting relatives, traveling, business or others.

Extending Vietnam visa must be applied some days before your visa expired date. That is, it takes 7 working days to finish as submitting your passport and requirement at Vietnam Immigration Department Office.

You have opportunity to extend your stay in Vietnam by visa extension and renewal. So what is difference between a visa extension and renewal? Please note that visa extension or renewals belongs to your current visa.

Visa extension: means that you will have new staying duration permission in Vietnam. Please remember that you are allowed to stay more in Vietnam without reentering if you exit Vietnam before your visa expired. So it means you must apply new visa if you wish to come back Vietnam after leaving. Hence the extension fee is much cheaper than renewal fee.

In order to apply visa extension, your current visa has to meet some requirements of Vietnam Immigration Department.

Your current visa type has to be correspondent to your staying extending requirement.

Stay in 1 more month: If your current visa is 1 month single, 1 month multiple, 3 month single or 3 month multiple entry visa, you are allowed apply to extend visa in 1 more month.

Stay in 3 more months: If your current visa is 3 month single or 3 month multiple entry visa, you can apply to extend visa in 3 more months

Transit visa

Normally overseas travelers are required to have Vietnam visa stamp on passports to enter in Vietnam mainland except for visa exemption nations.

There are 2 cases which you have to consider once Vietnam International airport is a stopover only on your way.

In case is that you just transit at Vietnam airport in a few hours to wait for the next flight and don’t have intention to move out transit area, you don’t need Vietnam visa.

On the other hand, you need to obtain Vietnam visa to enter Vietnam mainland. It happens in case is that you have to wait for the next flight in many hours (about 6 – 8 hours). You would like to travel Vietnam in short time or find a hotel to take a rest. At this time Vietnam visa on arrival will be the best solution. You just apply visa online and get approval letter within 2 working days. We suggest that you should do it before your departure. Afterwards you will print approval letter and get visa stamp at Vietnam airport. Certainly you enter Vietnam normally with stamped visa. The shortest validation length is one month. Of course you must apply this visa type to enter Vietnam. Please remember that you are allowed to enter and exit Vietnam whenever you want in the valid period. For instance you enter Vietnam on the fifteenth of June and exit from Vietnam on the same day.

In conclusion you don’t need Vietnam visa as you transit at Vietnam international airport and stay in transit area only.

For further information please do not hesitate to contact us via support [at] vietnammyvisa.org

Vietnam travel & tours

Vietnam has now become a major tourist destination and rightly so. It is a country of breathtaking natural beauty to which can be added a rich historical heritage experienced through interesting sites, all to be enjoyed on a Vietnam vacation. Vietnam is approximately the same size in area as Germany. Its coastline extends some 3445 kilometres/2140 miles along the eastern seaboard on the South China Sea. Inland, mountains and tropical forests each make up 40 % of the total landscape.

It is a very safe country and locals enjoy visits from foreigners on Vietnam tour packages. The principal religion here is Buddhism. Festivals play a large part in Vietnamese life ranging from family gatherings to national celebrations. The most notable festival is Tet, the Vietnamese New Year which lasts for seven days and falls sometime between the last week of January and the third week of February. It is a time when families get together to celebrate renewal and hope for the upcoming year. The majority of festivals take place in spring with a second flurry happens in the fall.

Official Vietnam eVisa

Vietnamese visa is a kind of travel documents granted by Vietnamese competent authorities, providing permission to travel to and enter Vietnam.

An electronic visa (E-visa) is one of visa types issued to foreigners by Vietnamese Immigration Department via electronic system. Vietnam E-visa is valid for maximum of 30 days, single entry.

Outside Vietnam foreigners who want to enter Vietnam can personally apply for E-visa or through the inviting/guaranteeing agencies and organizations.

E-visa fee is paid via electronic payment gateway as prescribed by the Immigration Department. The fee will not be refunded if the application is refused.

Conditions for being granted e-visa:

  • Outside Vietnam foreigners;
  • Holding valid passport;
  • Not falling into the cases of suspension from entry prescribed in Article 21 of Law on foreigners' entry into, exit from, transit through, residence in Vietnam.

To start applying online click on 'Apply Now' Button