Vietnam | Socialist Republic of Vietnam

Get Vietnam Visa on Arrival

Vietnamese Visas for Indian Citizens

Indian passport holders required visa to go Vietnam, you can apply either Tourist visa or Business visa, and the best part is, Indian citizens have no longer need to provide guarantee letter from sponsor. The Indian applicants, like every applicant, from any other countries, just need to enter their personal details in online application to lodge electric Vietnam visa application.

Vietnam is a fascinating country attracts millions of travellers every year. Visit this heritage land of wonders on a holiday like never before. Apply for a Vietnam visa from Rs 1,400. Follow our simple application process and get your visa in 3 working days.

There are two ways for Indian citizens to apply for Vietnam Visa, Visa from Vietnam Embassy and Online apply for Visa on Arrival.

To apply Visa on arrival, you need to fill online application and proceed with payments (cost of applying Visa On Arrival). The online procedure is very simple and time effective. If you are not sure when to travel, just provide an expected traveling date. Similarly, you can select any port of entry in dropdown list since the approval can be used at every Vietnamese International Airport.

The cost for Vietnam Visa on Arrival may depends on the length of your tour and number of entries, (single or multiple entry). For more details:- https://www.vietnammyvisa.org/vietnam-visa-fees/

Here, we are providing you full information for your needs to obtain a Vietnam Visa on Arrival from any of 5 International Airports in Hanoi, Hai Phong, Da Nang, Khanh Hoa and Ho Chi Minh City. You can apply with three easy and simple steps for Vietnam Visa on Arrival at lower cost with Vietnam My Visa.

1. Apply online through https://vietnammyvisa.org/, it take around 5-7 minutes to fill the application form online with minimum required information:-

  • Full name (The same as in passport)
  • Date of birth (The most popular mistake that Indian applicants make is putting in date of birth. Please be note that the date format is month/date/year)
  • Nationality
  • Passport number
  • Date of arrival
  • Type of Visa

2. Submit application form online via our secure network to receive the Approval letter.

  • After 2 working days (normal service), you will get Visa Approval Letter in your email
  • After that, you need to take a print out for the Visa Approval Letter
  • Prepare 2 passport size photos, 4x6cm and cash for stamping fee (USD - US Dollar or VND - Vietnamese Dong)
  • Put all above mentioned things along with your passport in a package
  • Then show all above documentation along with Entry-Exit form, to Immigration officer at Vietnam arrival airport.
  • There you got your Visa Stamped

Get your Vietnam Visa Stamped after your arrival at Landing visa counter Vietnam International Airports (Ha Noi/ Da Nang/ Ho Chi Minh city/ Nha Trang).

  • To travel worry-free, get your Vietnam Visa Stamped, after your arrival at Landing Visa Counter at Vietnam International Airports (Ha Noi/ Da Nang/ Ho Chi Minh city/ Nha Trang).
  • There you need your passport, Visa approval letter with two Passport-sized photos with Stamping fee and Entry & Exit form.
  • Show your carried documentations to the Immigration Officer, to get Visa stamped onto your passport.

NOTES:

Before applying for Vietnam visa, please make sure that your passport has at least 6 month validity counting from date of arrival and blank pages left for new stamp. Visa on arrival option is only applicable for Travelling By Air to Vietnam.

After applying Vietnam Visa online https://www.vietnammyvisa.org/, following information is required to obtain Vietnam Visa:-

  • Your name is exactly as per as your passport, so you can place either surname first or first name first, name order is not important.
  • Your date of birth format will be like this DD/MM/YY
  • Your nationality on passport, will be same, as you are using to enter Vietnam (should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival)
  • Your passport number must be exactly same, as shown on your passport.

Date of arrival:- Applicants must fill a suitable Date of Arrival. With this registered entry date on official Visa Approval Letter, you can then choose to enter Vietnam on or later but not earlier than the approved date.

Photos:- Two Passport photos are required at Vietnam airports.

Payments:- Payments can be made as on Indian Rupees with payumoney payment gateway.

For further assistance, please email us:- support [at] vietnammyvisa.org / Chat us directly / call our hotline number:

india

Talk to our Visa Experts

India +91-9289394665

Visa on WhatsApp

India +91-9289394665

Support

Call Center Timings:

Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM

Vietnam:

(+84)-961.885.446

To start applying online click on 'Apply Now' Button